Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd. Reliable Manufacturer and Supplier of High Quality Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning and Industrial Refrigeration.
Home > Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump >

Reversible Hotel Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump IPX4 Energy Saving

Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Reversible Hotel Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump IPX4 Energy Saving

Brand Name : Eurostars
Model Number : ESSW15CQ
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 8000 pcs per year
Delivery Time : 25 days after deposit confirmed
Packaging Details : Wooden crate package
Function : Cooling, Heating, Hot Water
Hot Water Side : Double Pipe Heat Exchanger
AC Side : Plate Heat Exchanger
Level Of Protection : IPX4
Water Pressure : 3.0/3.4MPa
Low Pressure : 0.15/0.32MPa
Contact Now

Reversible Hotel Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump IPX4 Energy Saving


1. Geothermal source heat pump basic knowledge

Geothermal heat pumps take advantage of the nearly constant temperature of the Earth to heat and cool buildings. The shallow ground, or the upper 10 feet of the Earth, maintains a temperature between 50 and 60F (10-16C). This temperature is warmer than the air above it in the winter and cooler in the summer.


Geothermal heat pump systems consist of three parts: the ground heat exchanger, the heat pump unit, and the air delivery system (ductwork). The heat exchanger is a system of pipes called a loop, which is buried in the shallow ground near the building. A fluid (usually water or a mixture of water and antifreeze) circulates through the pipes to absorb or relinquish heat within the ground.


2. Water source geothermal source heat pump safety protections

(1) Temperature protection

(2) Time protection

(3) Water flow protection

(4) Antifreeze protection

(5) Current protection


3. Geothermal water source heat pump working modes

(1) Heating mode

(2) Cooling mode

(3) Hot water mode

(4) Heating and hot water mode

(5) Cooling and hot water mode




4. Geothermal source heat pump technical specifications

ModelESSW10CQESSW15CQESSW20CQESSW25CQESSW40CQ
Technical Parameter
Input powerHeatingKW2.12.354.154.98.35
Heating capacityKW10.511.821.325.242.6
Max outlet water temp5555555555
COP5.005.025.135.145.10
Cooling input powerCoolingKW1.51.733.46
Cooling capacityKW6.87.81416.528
Min outlet water temp88888
EER4.534.594.674.854.67
Heating input powerHot waterKW2.132.394.255.088.5
Heating capacityKW10.411.620.824.741.6
Max outlet water temp6060606060
COP4.884.854.894.864.89
Water flow of load sideL/h21002100320038004800
Water flow of source sideL/h18002010365043007401
Pipe sizemm2525252532
Noisedb5050505050
Net weightkg123123166178372
Gross weightkg133133181193392
Level of protectionIPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4
Electric shock proof gradeIIIII
Technical Parameter
CabinetGalvanized sheet/ Spray coating / gray color
Dimensionmm1280*830*8001280*830*8001280*830*8001280*830*8001280*830*800
Packing dimensionmm1340*890*9501340*890*9501340*890*9501340*890*9501340*890*950
Compressor typeCopeland scroll type
RefrigerantR407C/2.4kg*1R407C/2.4kg*1R407C/3.3kg*1R407C/3.6kg*1R407C/3.3kg*2
Power supply220V~240V/50Hz380V~415V/50Hz/3ph
Power supply L wire lineMm22.52.5466
Power supply N wire lineMm21.52.52.52.5
Hot water side heat exchangerDouble-pipe
A/C side heat exchangerPlate type
Source side heat exchangerShell and tube
4-way valveSANHUA
Thermal expansion valveEmerson
AC contactor and thermal relayFuji
ControllerEurostars multiple function controller
Protection functionTemperature protection, time protection, water flow protection, antifreeze protection, current protection
Water pressure switch0.015Mpa:OFF, 0.03Mpa: ON
High pressure switch3.0/3.4MPa
Low pressure switch0.15/0.32MPa
Working modeheating mode, cooling mode, hot water mode, heating + hot water mode, cooling + hot water mode


Product Tags:

geothermal heating pump

      

water to water heat pump

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Reversible Hotel Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump IPX4 Energy Saving Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0