Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd. Reliable Manufacturer and Supplier of High Quality Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning and Industrial Refrigeration.
Home > Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump >

Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump Connecting With Terminal Fan Coils

Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump Connecting With Terminal Fan Coils

Brand Name : Eurostars
Model Number : ESSW75CH
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs per year
Delivery Time : 25 days after deposit confirmed
Packaging Details : Wooden crate package
Cooling Capacity : 74.8KW
Heating Capacity : 49.4KW
Cabinet Material : Galvanized Sheet
Refrigerant Gas : R407C
COP : 5.16
EER : 4.99
Contact Now

Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump Connecting With Terminal Fan Coils


1. Geothermal water source heat pump main components

(1) High efficiency scroll type compressor

(2) High efficiency heat exchanger

(3) Expansion valve and 4-way valve

(4) Intellectualized controller


2. Water source geothermal source heat pump features

The heat pump can run at very low noise, and high efficient and energy saving by using durable scroll compressor, it is easy for installation becaue of its compact exterior. There will be alarming when failure occurs, and display on digital controller.


3. FAQ about geothermal source heat pump

Q. What are the components needed for geothermal heat pump installing system?

A. system install need 3 main parts : heat pump unit, the liquid heat exchange medium (open or closed loop) and the hot water delivery system (ductwork , fan coil , floor heating pipe, radiator).


Q. Is the geothermal source heat pump difficult to install?

A. not difficult, it is easily install, particularly when they replace another forced air system.

They can be installed in areas unsuitable for fossil fuel furnaces because there is no combustion. Fan coil, floor heating pipe, radiator must be installed in homes beforehead.


Q. If we choose Eurostars water source heat pump, we must drig deep well or underground pipe loop?

A. not need, you can directly choose cooling tower (install outside, on the ground ) connect with water source heat pump, it can form a closed loop between cooling tower and water source heat pump.


Q. If the loop falls below freezing, will it hurt the system?

A. No. Water source temp. is stable, it won't be antifreeze in the loop.


Q. When install as open loop system, what problems can be caused by poor water quality?

A. The water should be tested for hardness, acidity and iron content before a heat pump is installed. Mineral deposits can build up inside the heat pump's heat exchanger. A treatment system may be recommend to improve water quality and extend your equipment's lifetime.


Q. Will the earth loop affect my lawn or landscape.?

A. The actual process of installing the loop will disturb the surface to some degree.

With proper restoration, most loop fields are "invisible" after a couple of months after the initial installation, the loop will have no effect on grass, trees or shrubs.


4. Water source geothermal source heat pump technical specifications

ModelESSW50CHESSW55CHESSW75CHESSW95CH
Technical Parameter
Heating input powerHeatingKW9.8410.814.519.5
Heating capacityKW50.456.774.899.4
Max outlet water temp60606060
COP5.125.255.165.10
Cooling input powerCoolingKW6.87.79.913.2
Cooling capacityKW3337.149.467
Min outlet water temp7777
EER4.854.824.995.08
Water flow of load sideL/h620073001240019800
Water flow of source sideL/h9069102631348317866
Pipe sizemm32325065
Unit noisedb55555555
N.W.kg370433560675
G.W.kg390458590710
Level of protectionIPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4
Electric shock proof gradeIIII
Technical Parameter
Unit CabinetGalvanized sheet/ Spray coating / gray color
Unit dimensionmm1280*830*8001400*1120*9001750*1120*9002000*1120*900
Packing dimensionmm1340*890*9501460*1180*10501810*1180*10502060*1180*1050
Compressor typeCopeland scroll type
RefrigerantR407C/3.6kg*2R407C/5kg*2R407C/7kg*2R407C/9kg*2
Power supply380V~415V/50Hz/3ph
Power supply L wire lineMm26101016
Power supply N wire lineMm22.5446
Load side heat exchangerDouble-pipeshell and tube
Source side heat exchangerShell and tube
4-way valveSANHUA
Thermal expansion valveEmerson
AC contactor and thermal relayFuji
ControllerEurostars multiple function controller
Protection functionTemperature protection, time protection, water flow protection, antifreeze protection, current protection
Water pressure switch0.015Mpa :OFF, 0.03Mpa: ON
High pressure switch3.0/3.4MPa
Low pressure switch0.15/0.32MPa
Working modeHeating mode and cooling mode

5. Heat pump assemble line


Product Tags:

geothermal heating pump

      

water source heat pump

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump Connecting With Terminal Fan Coils Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0