Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd. Reliable Manufacturer and Supplier of High Quality Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning and Industrial Refrigeration.
Home > Geothermal Water Source Heat Pump >

Villa Commercial Ground Source Heat Pump Intellectualized Control System

Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Villa Commercial Ground Source Heat Pump Intellectualized Control System

Brand Name : Eurostars
Model Number : ESSW40CH
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs per year
Delivery Time : 25 days after deposit confirmed
Packaging Details : Wooden crate package
Working mode : Cooling and heating
Body color : Gray
Compressor : Copeland hermetic scroll type
Refrigerant : R407C and R410A
Thermal expansion valve : Emerson
Structure : Monoblock type
Source : Well, river and tap water
Source side heat exchanger : Shell and tube type
Load side heat exchanger : Double pipe or shell and tube type
Contact Now

Villa Commercial Ground Source Heat Pump Intellectualized Control System


1. Brief introduction

Eurostars water source heat pump is one of the most competitive products, consists of famous brand compressor, electric controlling components, high efficient heat exchanger, etc. With compact structure, elegant appearance, sufficient cooling and heating capacity, high efficiency and maintenance easily.


Eurostars water souce heat pump takes underground water or river as heat source, and it is special designed with several working models: heating, cooling, hot water, heating + hot water, cooling +hot water,which is widely used for hotel, villa, hospital, school, etc.


2. Water source geothermal source heat pump features

(1) Low noise.

(2) High efficient and energy saving

(3) Easy for installation and reliability operation

(4) Compact exterior

(5) Intellectualized control system


3. Water source geothermal source heat pump main components

(1) High efficiency scroll type compressor

Flexible high-efficiency scroll compressor,which patent flexible design provides best ability of fluid-attack resistance and impurity tolerance.Continuous compression output ensure the pulse of air flow to be reduced,with low vibration noise.

(2) High efficiency heat exchanger

High efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger features small water resistance, double helix structure, refrigerant-water exchange heat sufficiently.

Dry type shell and tube heat exchanger with inner grooved cooper tubes optimizes the cooling and heating efficiency. Self-cleaning,high intensity,anti-shaking design and heat insulation covering material ensure shell and tube evaporator unstained, reliable,quiet, highly efficient.

Brazed-plate heat exchanger made from stainless steel features a brand-new diagonal design to better utilize heat exchanging surfaces. This ensures heat balance in the circuit, promotes unit performance, and eliminates the risk of freezing.

(3) Expansion valve and 4-way valve

Adopt superior quality famous exterior balanced thermal expansion valve, which is high reliability and adjustability, can realize precise refrigerant and temperature control to ensure operating in precise and reliable status.

International famous brand 4-way valve, solenoid control conversion, magnetic intensity is high, action control is fast.

(4) Intellectualized controller

-Adopt LCD micro computer intelligent controller, with user-friendly digital operation panel and high automatization, can operate via centralized manage system and auto failure detection and alarming system when malfunction occurs; whole system can realize remote operation.


4. Water source geothermal source heat pump technical specifications


ModelESSW10CHESSW15CHESSW20CHESSW25CHESSW40CH
Technical Parameter
Heating input powerHeatingKW2.12.354.154.98.35
Heating capacityKW10.511.821.325.242.6
Max outlet water temp6060606060
COP5.005.025.135.145.10
Cooling input powerCoolingKW1.51.733.46
Cooling capacityKW6.87.81416.528
Min outlet water temp77777
EER4.534.594.674.854.67
Water flow of load sideL/h21002100320038004800
Water flow of source sideL/h18002010365043007658
Pipe sizemm2525252532
Unit noisedb5050505050
N.W.kg113113150160340
G.W.kg128128165175360
Level of protectionIPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4
Electric shock proof gradeIIIII
Technical Parameter
Unit CabinetGalvanized sheet/ Spray coating / gray color
Unit dimensionmm810*635*1000810*635*1000810*635*1000810*635*10001280*830*800
Packing dimensionmm910*730*1130910*730*1130910*730*1130910*730*11301340*890*950
Compressor typeCopeland scroll type
RefrigerantR407C/2.4kg*1R407C/2.4kg*1R407C/3.3kg*1R407C/3.6kg*1R407C/3.3kg*2
Power supply220V~240V/50Hz380V~415V/50Hz/3ph
Power supply L wire lineMm22.52.5466
Power supply N wire lineMm21.52.52.52.5
Load side heat exchangerDouble-pipe
Source side heat exchangerCopeland scroll type
4-way valveSANHUA
Thermal expansion valveEmerson
AC contactor and thermal relayFuji
ControllerEurostars multiple function controller
Protection functionTemperature protection, time protection, water flow protection, antifreeze protection, current protection
Water pressure switch0.015Mpa:OFF, 0.03Mpa: ON
High pressure switch3.0/3.4MPa
Low pressure switch0.15/0.32MPa
Working modeHeating mode and cooling mode

5. Heat pump product ranges

(1) Water source water to water heat pump heating only

(2) Water source water to water heat pump cooling and heating

(3) Water source water to water heat pump cooling heating and hot water

(4) Geothermal underground source water to water heat pump heating only

(5) Geothermal source water to water heat pump cooling and heating

(6) Geothermal source water to water heat pump cooling heating and hot water

(7) Air source air to water heat pump heating only

(8) Air source air to water heat pump cooling and heating

(9) Air source air to water heat pump cooling heating and hot water

(10) EVI air source air to water heat pump heating only

(11) EVI air source air to water heat pump cooling and heating

(12) EVI air source air to water heat pump cooling heating and hot water


6. Heat pump product line


Product Tags:

water source heat pump

      

water to water heat pump

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Villa Commercial Ground Source Heat Pump Intellectualized Control System Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Eurostars Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0